The following grid is a sample of our projected starters page. The current data is reserved for paid subscribers.
Click here to subscribe today!

Team 8/31 - Sunday9/1 - Monday9/2 - Tuesday9/3 - Wednesday9/4 - Thursday
ANAM. Shoemaker (R)
vs OAK, W 8-1
 C. Wilson (L)
@ HOU, L 3-8
J. Weaver (R)
@ HOU, L 1-4
H. Santiago (L)
@ MIN, W 5-4
ATLA. Wood (L)
vs MIA, W 1-0
J. Teheran (R)
vs PHI, L 0-7
M. Minor (L)
vs PHI, L 0-4
E. Santana (R)
vs PHI, W 7-4
 
AZC. Anderson (R)
vs COL, W 6-2
T. Cahill (R)
@ SD, L 1-3
W. Miley (L)
@ SD, L 1-2
J. Collmenter (R)
@ SD, W 6-1
R. Delgado (R)
@ SD, W 5-1
BALW. Chen (L)
vs MIN, W 12-8
K. Gausman (R)
vs MIN, L 4-6
B. Norris (R)
vs CIN, W 5-4
M. Gonzalez (R)
vs CIN, W 6-0
C. Tillman (R)
vs CIN, W 9-7
BOSC. Buchholz (R)
@ TB, W 3-0
R. De La Rosa (R)
@ TB, L 3-4
J. Kelly (R)
@ NYY, W 9-4
A. Ranaudo (R)
@ NYY, L 1-5
B. Workman (R)
@ NYY, L 4-5
CHI-AJ. Quintana (L)
vs DET, W 6-2
 H. Noesi (R)
@ MIN, W 6-3
J. Danks (L)
@ MIN, L 4-11
 
CHI-NT. Wood (L)
@ STL, L 6-9
J. Turner (R)
vs MIL, W 4-2
J. Arrieta (R)
vs MIL, W 7-1
K. Hendricks (R)
vs MIL, W 6-2
 
CINJ. Cueto (R)
@ PIT, W 3-2
 M. Latos (R)
@ BAL, L 4-5
D. Axelrod (R)
@ BAL, L 0-6
M. Leake (R)
@ BAL, L 7-9
CLET. House (L)
@ KC, 8:07
C. Kluber (R)
vs DET, L 1-12
C. Carrasco (R)
vs DET, L 2-4
D. Salazar (R)
vs DET, W 7-0
T. Bauer (R)
vs DET, L 4-11
COLJ. De La Rosa (L)
@ ARI, L 2-6
F. Morales (L)
vs SF, W 10-9
J. Lyles (R)
vs SF, L 7-12
C. Bergman (R)
vs SF, W 9-2
 
DETR. Porcello (R)
@ CWS, L 2-6
D. Price (L)
@ CLE, W 12-1
K. Lobstein (L)
@ CLE, W 4-2
J. Verlander (R)
@ CLE, L 0-7
M. Scherzer (R)
@ CLE, W 11-4
HOUD. Keuchel (L)
vs TEX, W 3-2
 B. Peacock (R)
vs LAA, W 8-3
C. McHugh (R)
vs LAA, W 4-1
 
KCD. Duffy (L)
vs CLE, 8:07
Y. Ventura (R)
vs TEX, W 4-3
J. Guthrie (R)
vs TEX, W 2-1
J. Vargas (L)
vs TEX, W 4-1
 
LAH. Ryu (L)
@ SD, W 7-1
R. Hernandez (R)
vs WAS, L 4-6
C. Kershaw (L)
vs WAS, W 4-1
C. Frias (R)
vs WAS, L 5-8
 
MIAN. Eovaldi (R)
@ ATL, L 0-1
H. Alvarez (R)
vs NYM, W 9-6
B. Penny (R)
vs NYM, L 6-8
T. Koehler (R)
vs NYM, L 3-4
 
MILK. Lohse (R)
@ SF, L 5-15
J. Nelson (R)
@ CHC, L 2-4
Y. Gallardo (R)
@ CHC, L 1-7
M. Garza (R)
@ CHC, L 2-6
W. Peralta (R)
vs STL, L 2-3
MINR. Nolasco (R)
@ BAL, L 8-12
P. Hughes (R)
@ BAL, W 6-4
T. Milone (L)
vs CWS, L 3-6
T. May (R)
vs CWS, W 11-4
K. Gibson (R)
vs LAA, L 4-5
NY-AB. McCarthy (R)
@ TOR, L 3-4
 S. Greene (R)
vs BOS, L 4-9
H. Kuroda (R)
vs BOS, W 5-1
C. Capuano (L)
vs BOS, W 5-4
NY-ND. Gee (R)
vs PHI, W 6-5
Z. Wheeler (R)
@ MIA, L 6-9
J. Niese (L)
@ MIA, W 8-6
J. deGrom (R)
@ MIA, W 4-3
 
OAKS. Kazmir (L)
@ LAA, L 1-8
J. Hammel (R)
vs SEA, W 6-1
S. Gray (R)
vs SEA, L 5-6
J. Lester (L)
vs SEA, L 1-2
 
PHIA. Burnett (R)
@ NYM, L 5-6
C. Hamels (L)
@ ATL, W 7-0
K. Kendrick (R)
@ ATL, W 4-0
D. Buchanan (R)
@ ATL, L 4-7
 
PITF. Liriano (L)
vs CIN, L 2-3
G. Cole (R)
@ STL, L 4-5
J. Locke (L)
@ STL, L 4-6
E. Volquez (R)
@ STL, L 0-1
 
SDE. Stults (L)
vs LAD, L 1-7
T. Ross (R)
vs ARI, W 3-1
O. Despaigne (R)
vs ARI, W 2-1
A. Cashner (R)
vs ARI, L 1-6
I. Kennedy (R)
vs ARI, L 1-5
SEAH. Iwakuma (R)
vs WAS, W 5-3
C. Young (R)
@ OAK, L 1-6
J. Paxton (L)
@ OAK, W 6-5
F. Hernandez (R)
@ OAK, W 2-1
R. Elias (L)
@ TEX, W 10-2
SFM. Bumgarner (L)
vs MIL, W 15-5
T. Hudson (R)
@ COL, L 9-10
Y. Petit (R)
@ COL, W 12-7
R. Vogelsong (R)
@ COL, L 2-9
 
STLJ. Lackey (R)
vs CHC, W 9-6
L. Lynn (R)
vs PIT, W 5-4
A. Wainwright (R)
vs PIT, W 6-4
S. Miller (R)
vs PIT, W 1-0
M. Wacha (R)
@ MIL, W 3-2
TBA. Cobb (R)
vs BOS, L 0-3
D. Smyly (L)
vs BOS, W 4-3
J. Hellickson (R)
vs TOR, L 2-8
C. Archer (R)
vs TOR, L 4-7
J. Odorizzi (R)
vs TOR, L 0-1
TEXN. Martinez (R)
@ HOU, L 2-3
C. Lewis (R)
@ KC, L 3-4
D. Holland (L)
@ KC, L 1-2
N. Tepesch (R)
@ KC, L 1-4
R. Ross (L)
vs SEA, L 2-10
TORJ. Happ (L)
vs NYY, W 4-3
 R. Dickey (R)
@ TB, W 8-2
M. Stroman (R)
@ TB, W 7-4
M. Buehrle (L)
@ TB, W 1-0
WAST. Roark (R)
@ SEA, L 3-5
G. Gonzalez (L)
@ LAD, W 6-4
D. Fister (R)
@ LAD, L 1-4
J. Zimmermann (R)
@ LAD, W 8-5